All M&W products are made using natural ingredients that are carefully selected for their unique properties and benefits. We believe in the power of nature and the benefits it can bring to our bodies and our health.
Our commitment to using natural ingredients means that our products are not only effective but also eco-friendly and sustainable, contributing to a healthier planet for all.
A very mild clay that improves blood circulation, White Kaolin Clay will gently cleanse
and exfoliate the skin. White Kaolin Clay is great for dry or sensitive skin as it removes
impurities without removing the skin's natural oils.
Moroccan red clay is an extremely gentle clay that is known to exhibit amazing drawing
powers. This clay draws oils from the skin which makes it a fantastic astringent for oily
hair and skin. Furthermore, it stimulates skin circulation and because of its gentleness, it
is suitable for even the most sensitive skin. This clay is recommended for acne, poison
oak or ivy and skin rashes.
Brazilian Red Clay
Brazilian Dark Red Clay is a natural clay from sedimentary rocks. This clay features
a unique composition rich in minerals such as Silica, Iron, Copper and Aluminum. It
is known to help soften the skin, rejuvenate skin, nourish and detoxify skin, improve
French Pink Clay
French Pink Clay has hydrating properties to moisturize and improve the overall
texture of skin. This product creates a silky lather in soaps.
Spirulina is a type of oceanic algae that contains large concentrations of vitamins
and minerals, including the B complex vitamins. It is high in a specific and rare
type of fatty acid called gamma linolenic acid that is found in very few
substances on Earth.
Aloe Vera Powder
Concentrated Aloe Vera Powder is rich in Vitamins A, B12, C and E, protein,
calcium, magnesium, amino acids and essential fatty acids. A great additive to
soaps and skin care product.
Madder Root Powder
Madder Root Powder is known to be an excellent blood toxin and helps cure skin
discoloration and hyperpigmentation. Anti-Aging Effects such as decreasing
wrinkles and giving a youthful appearance has also been reported. This
wonderful all natural powder is sometimes used just for the purpose of coloring .
soaps and skin care products with it’s beautiful hue of pinks and reds.
Treats Hyperpigmentation: Madder is an excellent blood toxin and helps cure skin
discoloration and hyperpigmentation…
● Anti-Aging Effects: Madder includes a number of antioxidants that decrease
wrinkles and provide the new skin as well as overall youthful appearance.
● Heals damaged skin
Extracted from red seaweeds, carrageenan's are highly flexible polysaccharides,
well known for their gelling and thickening properties. Seaweed is known to be a
powerful detoxifying agent, deeply nourishes skin, reduces oily skin, promotes
youthful and wrinkle free skin, helps eczema, unblocks clogged pores, treats
acne, rejuvenates skin, boosts hair growth and moisturizes skin. It is highly used
in Asian countries for skin health.
Beet root powder
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare
during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid,
Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants.
Beer powder provides a light tan color to skin care product. The goodness of
beer powder provides a creamy lather to soaps.
Shea Butter is used predominantly for skin care and is known for its protecting
and emollient properties. It is known to protect the skin from UV rays which
makes it perfect to be included in skin care products for the sun. It can also be
used for moisturizing and minor skin irritations.
A very hard saturated fat, Cocoa Butter has a slight chocolate smell. Known for
it's ability to moisturize, soften and lubricate skin, Cocoa Butter is a common
ingredient in lip balms, soaps, lotions, balms and creams.
Rich in antioxidants, Mango Butter is used to soften, smooth and moisturize
rough dry skin. With natural emollient properties, it is also used to treat burns,
stretch marks, scar reduction, and to smooth. Mango Butter is reported to have a
protective effect against UV radiation making it ideal to treat sunburns.
Hemp Seed Oil is a golden yellow oil high in Omega fatty acids and proteins.
Known to moisturize skin without clogging pores. Hemp oil can create a
Castor oil is a humectant, helping to draw moisture to the skin and provides a
protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental
conditions. Creates a soft and silky lather.
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing -
particularly in vitamin A and vitamin E.
Coffee butter absolutely smells amazing! Hydrogenated vegetable oil is whipped
with Coffee Oil, creating a creamy butter rich in natural antioxidants, lecithin and
Vitamin E. It can be used alone as a moisturizer for dry skin, or added to soaps,
lotions and creams.
Coconut oil is an excellent oil to use in skin products as it is known for it’s ability
to form a barrier on the skin and absorbs quickly into the skin. Coconut oil can be
used as a skin moisturizer, helping with dry skin.
This oil is the domain of oils in most soaps.
Lard is great for a making a hard bar of soap and is known for its creamy and
bubbly lather. It also contains Omega 3 fatty acids, which support cell membrane
structure and therefore help skin hold in moisture.
Jojoba oil closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This
promotes a glowing complexion when used in skin care products. Jojoba oil is
also known for it’s anti-inflammatory and healing properties, ability to moisturize
the skin and it’s hypoallergenic status. Jojoba has been reported to help
balance sebum production, promote collagen production and speed up
wound healing. It is known for it’s ability to relieve symptoms of someone
who suffers from sensitive skin, psoriasis and eczema. You don’t need much
for this oil to be mighty.
Sunflower Oil is great for our skin because it contains high amounts of Vitamins
A, B, D, and E, plus minerals, insulin, unsaturated fatty acids, and lecithin.
Argan Oil is cold pressed from the kernels of the Argan tree grown in North Africa, most
commonly Morocco. It is valued for its nutritive, cosmetic and numerous medicinal
properties. Argan Oil is considered to be one of the rarest oils in the world due the small
and very specific growing area and is under protection of UNESCO. It is rich in vitamin E,
carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids.